Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login

Notification

Icon
Error

3 Pages<123>
Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
neogen  
#21 Posted : Monday, March 30, 2015 6:37:05 AM(UTC)
neogen

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 3/30/2015(UTC)
Posts: 2
Location: CA

Well, I did the compatibility trick to get around the "non-working" gb. now I get an error, Message code: 219: This ID is (period) a confiscated ID according to the punishment policy? I have no clue why there is a punishment policy on my account? I'm returning after years of not playing, but theres nothing that would provoke a freeze on my account?

thank you
aPizza  
#22 Posted : Tuesday, March 31, 2015 1:19:43 AM(UTC)
aPizza

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 2/3/2014(UTC)
Posts: 32

Thanks: 18 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 11 post(s)
neogen wrote:
Well, I did the compatibility trick to get around the "non-working" gb. now I get an error, Message code: 219: This ID is (period) a confiscated ID according to the punishment policy? I have no clue why there is a punishment policy on my account? I'm returning after years of not playing, but theres nothing that would provoke a freeze on my account?

thank you


you can ask Softnyx about your confiscated ID thru the Q&A in Support section. However, you need to be able to access your email address that you used to register your old account, as their answers will be sent to your email. :P
OBin  
#23 Posted : Wednesday, July 08, 2015 3:16:17 PM(UTC)
OBin

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/8/2015(UTC)
Posts: 2
Location: Vietnam

run it in Troubleshoot Compatibility
->Achehnes<-  
#24 Posted : Friday, July 31, 2015 11:24:53 PM(UTC)
->Achehnes<-

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/31/2015(UTC)
Posts: 3
Location: Banda Aceh

i'm so confuse for leason capter 7, i've load item but i can't play it
->Achehnes<-  
#25 Posted : Friday, July 31, 2015 11:33:39 PM(UTC)
->Achehnes<-

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/31/2015(UTC)
Posts: 3
Location: Banda Aceh

I'M SO CONFUSE. IN THE LESSON CAPTER 9, I'VE DRAG THE ITEM, BUT I CAN'T PLAYING IT...
Ricardo22  
#26 Posted : Saturday, August 01, 2015 1:47:47 AM(UTC)
Ricardo22

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 8/1/2015(UTC)
Posts: 2
Location: Mexico

[img=http://imgur.com/ZE7PCnD]Compatibilty[/img] Just Run As windows 7 and it's fixed
Ricardo22  
#27 Posted : Saturday, August 01, 2015 1:48:55 AM(UTC)
Ricardo22

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 8/1/2015(UTC)
Posts: 2
Location: Mexico

aPizza  
#28 Posted : Saturday, August 01, 2015 4:22:32 AM(UTC)
aPizza

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 2/3/2014(UTC)
Posts: 32

Thanks: 18 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 11 post(s)
Originally Posted by: -> Go to Quoted Post
I'M SO CONFUSE. IN THE LESSON CAPTER 9, I'VE DRAG THE ITEM, BUT I CAN'T PLAYING IT...


you have to unload and load it again, glhf ^__^//~~


lawrence  
#29 Posted : Saturday, August 01, 2015 4:24:16 PM(UTC)
lawrence

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/25/2015(UTC)
Posts: 3
Location: laguna

how to get a gcoin??
Minatao  
#30 Posted : Tuesday, August 18, 2015 4:09:31 AM(UTC)
Minatao

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 8/17/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: Ohio

Anyone still having trouble with this, i just managed to fix the issue myself after softnyx tech support tried to give me instructions on how to fix the issue using methods for windows xp... You have to set the compatibility settings up manually like you did for windows 7. Right click on the launcher, go to properties, compatibility, click the box th at says run as administrator, and then click the box for "run in compatibility mode for" then select windows xp service pack 3. This will fix the "error code" 310 issue that pops up when running on both windows 8, and now, on windows 10! :D
keni  
#31 Posted : Friday, September 25, 2015 2:05:45 PM(UTC)
keni

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 9/25/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1

hey, I have windows 10 and I did everything what you guys told me, and it still doesn't work.....I can see it running on my Task Manager, but it doesn't shows up on my screen at all. It showed up once when I ran it as Windows 7, but then I got an error message and it never shows up again. Help?
curiousd  
#32 Posted : Thursday, October 15, 2015 11:23:43 PM(UTC)
curiousd

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 10/15/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: afaf

Can softnyx please give gunbound a major graphics upgrade, the cursor isnt event smooth, there is only 1 windowed mode/fullscreen resolution, like, please, just update everything, its so behind in terms with our current technology and the other games out there, I know GB is old and some people prefer it to stay the same, but if you want more people to start playing , it'd be nice to improve its quality , give more resolutions, remove the lag(e.g charging power and your turn ends, kicks everyone out).

Im an old player and wish for a texture update.
MoltenSparrow  
#33 Posted : Sunday, October 25, 2015 6:32:54 AM(UTC)
MoltenSparrow

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 4/29/2014(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: Philippines

Dancing Hello, I have encountered an error message regarding for my pc's video card on Gunbound. I was using windows 8 and decide it to upgrade by windows 10 and error shows every time I launch GB now I can't play anymore. I know this may be an off thread but I hope you can help me with my problem tnx :))). Below are the detailed prompt message of the error



ERROR NAME: g_Language.GetMessage(317) 28
MESSAGE CODE: 310\nNo 3D video card found or low video driver version.\nPlease try again the Latest Video Card Driver.



For me, this message sounds ridiculous because I regularly update my drivers and the only program currently working is the GB launcher itself. I have tried it with other games and all of them are working properly. Hope you can help me and will try to keep in touch. Dancing Dancing Dancing


Simeji  
#34 Posted : Monday, November 09, 2015 10:38:24 PM(UTC)
Simeji

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 11/9/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: Behind you

Can Softnyx make Gunbound work for Mac, OS X?
Please
Carnage77  
#35 Posted : Friday, December 04, 2015 2:20:13 AM(UTC)
Carnage77

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 12/4/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: Jakarta

What solution of this problem ?? please T_T
C:\Users\asus\Pictures\Screenshots\Screenshot (22).png
Sick Sick Sick Sick Sick Sick
weh  
#36 Posted : Thursday, January 07, 2016 11:43:52 AM(UTC)
weh

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 1/7/2016(UTC)
Posts: 2

hi
my launcher always got error when patching.

Launcher Patch...
Patch 65%...
Terms.rc
Error occurred in the middle of downloading
"Terms.rc" file. Please inspect
file once again. Please contact customer care center if
problem still occurs.
URL"http://launcher01.softnyx.co.kr/Nyx_Check/IS/
/4/Terms.rc"
File inspection failed.

please help
JewJar  
#37 Posted : Tuesday, February 02, 2016 11:07:18 AM(UTC)
JewJar

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 1/31/2016(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: CO

Any news when this will be available for windows 10?
yusufhaikal  
#38 Posted : Friday, February 05, 2016 5:46:05 AM(UTC)
yusufhaikal

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 2/5/2016(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: surabaya

Originally Posted by: MoltenSparrow Go to Quoted Post
Dancing Hello, I have encountered an error message regarding for my pc's video card on Gunbound. I was using windows 8 and decide it to upgrade by windows 10 and error shows every time I launch GB now I can't play anymore. I know this may be an off thread but I hope you can help me with my problem tnx :))). Below are the detailed prompt message of the error



ERROR NAME: g_Language.GetMessage(317) 28
MESSAGE CODE: 310\nNo 3D video card found or low video driver version.\nPlease try again the Latest Video Card Driver.



For me, this message sounds ridiculous because I regularly update my drivers and the only program currently working is the GB launcher itself. I have tried it with other games and all of them are working properly. Hope you can help me and will try to keep in touch. Dancing Dancing Dancing




https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SvL_s-WV50w work 100%
CarnageSTR  
#39 Posted : Tuesday, February 09, 2016 6:25:50 PM(UTC)
CarnageSTR

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 2/9/2016(UTC)
Posts: 1
Location: Jakarta

Help GM i have a problem with the graphic video card.
UserPostedImage
My laptop is Maximum requirement for Gunbound. Please help me Pray Pray Pray Pray
RhageTV  
#40 Posted : Monday, April 04, 2016 3:33:56 PM(UTC)
RhageTV

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 4/4/2016(UTC)
Posts: 1

You need to run this game in compatibility mode for Windows 7, this fixes the game for Windows 8, Windows 8.1, and Windows 10
Users browsing this topic
Guest
3 Pages<123>
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.